Our Governors

Mr C Richards  Chair of Governors. Co-opted Governor   

Term of office : 24/09/2013 – 11/10/2018              

Appointments Committee, Finance Committee, Premises Committee, Salaries Committee, Complaints Committee, Complaints Governor, Discipline Governor, Exclusions Governor, Significant Change Governor.

Mr J Richards – Head Teacher    

Term of office : 01/09/2003             

Finance Committee, Premises Committee, Managing Critical Incidents Governor, Significant Change Governor.

Mrs N Kinane Parent Governor  

Term of office: 19/11/2010 – 11/10/2019 

Salaries Committee. Early Years Foundation Stage Governor.

Mrs P Armstead – Parent Governor   

 Term of office : 28/01/2014 – 27/01/2020      

Looked After Children Governor

Mrs L Craven – Parent Governor        

Term of office 10/10/2014 – 09/10/2020

Mrs S Norbury – Associate Member without voting rights.       

Child Protection Governor

Mr D Morris – Co-opted Governor.   

 Term of office: 24/09/2013 – 23/09/2021        

 Appointments Committee.

Mrs B Brown –  Staff Governor

Term of office: 16/06/2017 – 15/06/2020

Mrs P Evans – Co-opted Governor.  

 Term of office: 24/09/2013 – 23/09/2021

Appointments Committee, Finance Committee, Premises Committee, Compla

ints Committee. Health & Safety Governor

Mrs J Hirst – Co-opted Governor      

Term of office: 24/09/20163 – 23/09/2021     

SEN Governor, Equality Governor

Mr M Rahman – LA Governor       

Term of office: 12/05/2015 – 19/05/2019

Miss K Plant – Parent Governor  

Term of office: 10/10/2017 – 09/10/2020

Mr B Devenport – Co-opted Governor      

Term of office: 06/12/2016 – 05/12/2020